Winnipeg Jets logo

Team Dashboard

Winnipeg Jets WPG

North American · Lemieux Division

2-5-2Record
6Points
L1Streak
4th of 5Division

Next Game

October 20, 2026

vsBoston

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Quinton ByfieldDay-To-Day · 2026-11-24
  • Matthew TkachukSore Ankle · 2026-11-28

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Winnipeg Jets Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Kyle Connor52299273165
Nikolaj Ehlers31546769136
Mark Scheifele21127162133
Tom Wilson4158415697
Blake Wheeler2102445195
Nazem Kadri2111414283
Nikita Zadorov521697382
Quinton Byfield3114324476
Adam Lowry4208323264
Dylan Samberg4175144963

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Connor Hellebuyck52531064.12.8909
Linus Ullmark170324.32.9032
Malcolm Subban259324.92.9142
Pyotr Kochetkov233142.63.9271
Ville Husso134143.01.9081
Jeremy Swayman230104.70.8640
Brian Elliott11753.51.8970
Laurent Brossoit11534.52.8940
Spencer Martin1531.86.9420
Cal Petersen1322.73.9330

VHA Team Profile

WPG WPG

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 32 Goalies: 2

Team Record

9GP
2W
5L
0T
2OL
6PTS
25GF
29GA

Injuries & LTIR

2 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Quinton Byfield55CDay-To-Day2026-11-24
Matthew Tkachuk19CSore Ankle2026-11-28

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Quinton Byfield — 4
Assists Leader Nikita Zadorov — 5
Points Leader Quinton Byfield — 8
Goalie Wins Leader Pyotr Kochetkov — 2

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Stuart Skinner80523.32.9020
Pyotr Kochetkov32002.24.9370