Career Scoring Leaders

Ranked by career points
RankPlayerTeamPosSeasonsGPGAPTSPIM+/-
1Connor McDavidEDMC12599383367750452+266
2Leon DraisaitlPITC13598301374675338+291
3Sidney CrosbyMTLC13608276374650386+280
4Auston MatthewsTORC11519332310642310+316
5Mark StoneNSHLW13625305302607362+289
6Anze Kopitar——12594241334575378+254
7John TavaresSJC13626294278572422+181
8Mark ScheifeleWSHC13624278293571436+112
9Steven StamkosTBLW13608261303564436+186
10Patrick KaneVANRW13586248315563284+261
11Alex OvechkinNYRRW13583287275562370+177
12David PastrnakDALLW13618271290561368+252
13Filip ForsbergEDMLW13615260286546398+221
14Aleksander BarkovUTAC13600247292539372+217
15Nikita KucherovEDMRW13571261255516390+131
16Nathan MacKinnonVGKC13554239261500404+83
17Jonathan HuberdeauMINLW13603221270491516+147
18Alex DeBrincatBOSLW11485227255482158+214
19Brad MarchandCOLLW13585234247481514+160
20Mikko RantanenWSHRW12536249226475346+200
21Sebastian AhoCOLC11542219250469342+176
22Ryan Nugent-HopkinsMTLC13588209260469436+95
23Nikolaj EhlersANARW12602224233457306+59
24Chris KreiderSEALW13618221236457450+112
25Tyler ToffoliCBJRW13606196259455330+148
26Vladimir TarasenkoFARW13605233221454306+23
27Ryan O'ReillyTBC13621177277454494+22
28Elias LindholmANAC13653196256452352+139
29Sean MonahanCARC13591209237446344+115
30Tyler SeguinSEARW13555203241444392+119
31Nazem KadriFLAC13605196248444708+93
32David PerronTBLW13597208230438444+112
33Artemi PanarinCGYLW10498201231432290+159
34Dylan LarkinMINC12575208223431386+79
35Claude GirouxOTTRW13604192238430242+151
36Mika ZibanejadPHIC13572215212427400+166
37J.T. MillerNYRC13601206220426758+74
38Brock NelsonBOSC13606181233414466+21
39Jake GuentzelCBJLW11507179233412294+185
40Brayden SchennMINC13612189222411792+119
41Joe Pavelski——10509184226410392+91
42Mitch MarnerLALW12552185217402320+178
43Teuvo TeravainenCGYRW13583159243402292+204
44James Van RiemsdykFALW13585202199401326+74
45Jamie BennOTTLW13617148248396894+49
46Taylor HallCGYLW13577184207391394+56
47William NylanderFLARW12554193197390402+92
48Jeff Skinner——12579188202390398+54
49Matt DucheneVGKLW13574166221387360+66
50Jordan EberleMINRW13606170214384302+93
51Nicklas Backstrom——11487155229384308+106
52Sam ReinhartPITLW13603141242383352+76
53Zach HymanPHIRW12543145233378382+165
54Charlie CoyleCHIC13621158219377378+100
55Ryan Johansen——10483154223377342+100
56Kevin FialaANARW12584179195374320+112
57Mathew BarzalFLAC12472171201372264+131
58Brayden PointSJC12497166206372312+113
59Jeff Carter——10491200170370304+97
60Kirill KaprizovSJLW7329189180369140+241
61Blake Wheeler——10463177190367316+84
62Anders LeeDALLW13571170197367464+77
63Mikael GranlundNYRLW13613148218366482+81
64Evgeni Malkin——10441152213365302+92
65Bo HorvatCHIC13619155209364392+93
66Kevin Hayes——12573146212358262+62
67Victor HedmanANAD1358659299358950+260
68Kyle ConnorWPGRW11537184173357344+61
69Max Pacioretty——11499182175357364+99
70Vincent TrocheckBOSC13582137220357384+31
71Nick SchmaltzSEAC11546154201355260+114
72Mats ZuccarelloDETLW13598153201354336+80
73Jack EichelCARC12512178173351412+30
74Gabriel LandeskogFLARW11477147203350352+113
75Evander KaneFALW13551161188349834+86
76Johnny Gaudreau——10500151198349242+125
77Brent BurnsMTLD1361698251349914+129
78Erik KarlssonDALD1358477271348690+91
79Pierre-Luc DuboisWSHC11459167180347326+115
80Roman JosiTBD1358371274345732+125
81Brock BoeserVANRW11496173169342234+97
82Tomas HertlCBJC13584139203342358+13
83Kyle PalmieriSJRW13591153188341346+40
84Nico HischierDALC10469155185340268+17
85Matthew TkachukWPGC11517151189340596+145
86Max DomiSTLC12601150188338552+42
87Mikael BacklundPHIC13611136202338284+32
88Travis KonecnyTBRW12526127210337246+122
89Elias PetterssonANAC10398180153333164+66
90Logan Couture——11427160172332284+85
91Clayton KellerCHIRW10509150182332188+104
92Rickard RakellSEALW13621150182332396+49
93Timo MeierNSHRW12533137195332392+44
94Evgeny Kuznetsov——10504144184328400+24
95Jesper BrattTORRW10462127201328186+153
96Reilly SmithFARW13624163164327330+6
97Alex KillornVGKLW13637153172325420+34
98Phil Kessel——9471152173325294+58
99Adam HenriqueFAC13621144181325338+40
100William KarlssonCGYC13572124201325366-10