Career Scoring Leaders

Ranked by career points
RankPlayerTeamPosSeasonsGPGAPTSPIM+/-
1Connor McDavidEDMC12594379364743444+263
2Leon DraisaitlPITC13594297371668338+287
3Sidney CrosbyMTLC13604273369642386+277
4Auston MatthewsTORC11515332309641306+314
5Mark StoneNSHLW13620304297601352+287
6Anze Kopitar——12594241334575378+254
7Mark ScheifeleWSHC13619274291565436+112
8John TavaresSJC13622293271564410+180
9Patrick KaneVANRW13586248315563284+261
10Steven StamkosTBLW13603260299559436+185
11Alex OvechkinNYRRW13579284274558370+174
12David PastrnakDALLW13615269287556364+250
13Filip ForsbergEDMLW13610258285543394+220
14Aleksander BarkovUTAC13596245290535372+217
15Nikita KucherovEDMRW13566260254514378+129
16Nathan MacKinnonVGKC13550239257496404+82
17Jonathan HuberdeauMINLW13599221270491516+150
18Alex DeBrincatBOSLW11480227254481154+218
19Brad MarchandCOLLW13581233245478506+161
20Mikko RantanenWSHRW12536249226475346+200
21Sebastian AhoCOLC11538217249466342+177
22Ryan Nugent-HopkinsMTLC13584207258465432+92
23Chris KreiderSEALW13613220235455438+112
24Tyler ToffoliCBJRW13603196259455322+148
25Vladimir TarasenkoFARW13605233221454306+23
26Nikolaj EhlersANARW12598224227451302+58
27Ryan O'ReillyTBC13616175274449490+23
28Elias LindholmANAC13649194254448348+138
29Sean MonahanCARC13587208237445344+120
30Tyler SeguinSEARW13555203241444392+119
31Nazem KadriFLAC13601195246441704+95
32David PerronFALW13595206230436444+110
33Dylan LarkinMINC12570207222429382+79
34Artemi PanarinCGYLW10493200229429266+157
35Claude GirouxOTTRW13600191238429234+152
36J.T. MillerNYRC13599205218423754+74
37Mika ZibanejadPHIC13568215207422396+167
38Brock NelsonBOSC13601180233413466+26
39Joe Pavelski——10509184226410392+91
40Jake GuentzelCBJLW11504178232410290+183
41Brayden SchennMINC13607185221406780+117
42Teuvo TeravainenCGYRW13578159243402292+206
43James Van RiemsdykFALW13585202199401326+74
44Mitch MarnerLALW12547183216399316+177
45Jamie BennOTTLW13613148248396894+48
46Jeff Skinner——12579188202390398+54
47Taylor HallCGYLW13572181206387386+53
48William NylanderFLARW12550189196385390+88
49Jordan EberleMINRW13604170214384302+94
50Nicklas Backstrom——11487155229384308+106
51Matt DucheneVGKLW13570162221383352+62
52Ryan Johansen——10483154223377342+100
53Sam ReinhartPITLW13599139237376340+72
54Charlie CoyleCHIC13617157218375378+99
55Zach HymanPHIRW12539142233375370+166
56Jeff Carter——10491200170370304+97
57Kevin FialaANARW12580177193370316+110
58Mathew BarzalFLAC12468171198369264+130
59Blake Wheeler——10463177190367316+84
60Brayden PointSJC12493164203367312+110
61Anders LeeDALLW13568168197365456+76
62Evgeni Malkin——10441152213365302+92
63Mikael GranlundNYRLW13609148216364478+77
64Kirill KaprizovSJLW7325186177363136+242
65Bo HorvatCHIC13615154207361380+93
66Kevin Hayes——12573146212358262+62
67Max Pacioretty——11499182175357364+99
68Victor HedmanANAD1358258297355950+260
69Kyle ConnorWPGRW11532182171353332+60
70Nick SchmaltzSEAC11541154199353260+116
71Vincent TrocheckBOSC13577134219353384+32
72Mats ZuccarelloDETLW13594152200352332+81
73Evander KaneFALW13551161188349834+86
74Johnny Gaudreau——10500151198349242+125
75Jack EichelCARC12508176172348404+29
76Gabriel LandeskogFLARW11473147201348352+112
77Brent BurnsMTLD1361298249347910+125
78Pierre-Luc DuboisWSHC11457167179346326+114
79Erik KarlssonDALD1358177268345686+90
80Kyle PalmieriSJRW13591153188341346+40
81Roman JosiTBD1357871270341714+125
82Matthew TkachukWPGC11517151189340596+145
83Tomas HertlCBJC13581139201340358+14
84Brock BoeserVANRW11491171168339234+97
85Mikael BacklundPHIC13607135202337276+34
86Nico HischierDALC10466154182336268+14
87Max DomiSTLC12597149186335548+45
88Logan Couture——11427160172332284+85
89Clayton KellerCHIRW10505150182332188+108
90Travis KonecnyTBRW12521125207332246+124
91Rickard RakellSEALW13616149182331396+50
92Timo MeierNSHRW12528136194330392+41
93Evgeny Kuznetsov——10504144184328400+24
94Elias PetterssonANAC10394178149327164+62
95Reilly SmithFARW13624163164327330+6
96Jesper BrattTORRW10458127200327186+153
97Phil Kessel——9471152173325294+58
98Adam HenriqueFAC13621144181325338+40
99T.J. Oshie——11506121203324248+56
100Alex KillornVGKLW13633152171323416+33