Philadelphia Flyers logo

Team Dashboard

Philadelphia Flyers PHI

North American · Gretzky Division

5-2-3Record
13Points
W1Streak
3rd of 5Division

Next Game

October 22, 2026

@Winnipeg

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Mikael BacklundBruised Shin · 2026-12-12
  • Gustav ForslingCold Streak · 2026-11-26
  • Shayne GostisbehereGroin Pull · 2026-11-26
  • Zach HymanCold Streak · 2026-11-27

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Philadelphia Flyers Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Travis Konecny735378123201
Elias Lindholm31755888146
Ivan Provorov52662486110
Alex Tuch31434659105
John Tavares21156539104
Gustav Forsling41663172103
Jordan Eberle3153365894
Brayden Point2102335992
Trevor Zegras4166434891
Claude Giroux3113414384

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Carter Hart4147884.27.8823
Alexandar Georgiev390552.39.9168
Sergei Bobrovsky378493.37.92512
Martin Jones285491.78.92810
Andrei Vasilevskiy177403.27.9162
Carey Price162353.51.8975
Pekka Rinne138254.91.0001
Steve Mason151252.05.9161
Filip Gustavsson137242.50.9002
Anton Forsberg120152.14.9190

VHA Team Profile

PHI PHI

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 32 Goalies: 2

Team Record

10GP
5W
2L
0T
3OL
13PTS
31GF
24GA

Injuries & LTIR

4 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Mikael Backlund11CBruised Shin2026-12-12
Gustav Forsling42DCold Streak2026-11-26
Shayne Gostisbehere44DGroin Pull2026-11-26
Zach Hyman18RCold Streak2026-11-27

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Danila Yurov — 6
Assists Leader Mika Zibanejad — 7
Points Leader Mika Zibanejad — 12
Goalie Wins Leader Sergei Bobrovsky — 4

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Mika ZibanejadC1057128+2
Danila YurovC1064104+4
Justin HryckowianC92028+1
Mikael BacklundC911216-2
Noah OstlundC50220+2
Benoit-Olivier GroulxC000000
Tim WasheC100040
Gustav ForslingD10268160
John CarlsonD101784+4
Sam MalinskiD100448+2
Esa LindellD101234+3
Noah JuulsenD50114+1
Shayne GostisbehereD50114+3
Charle-Edouard D'AstousD50004-1
Jack St. IvanyD000000
Jacob BrysonD000000
Marshall WarrenD000000
Max CrozierD000000
Nick JensenD5000120
Samuel BolducD000000
Jack QuinnLW92354+1
Trevor ZegrasLW101450-2
Nick LardisLW910180
Andre LeeLW000000
Brennan OthmannLW100000
Liam FoudyLW000000
Eeli TolvanenRW93478+6
Zach HymanRW1032520+1
Simon HolmstromRW1005512+2
Ryan DonatoRW101348+3
Porter MartoneRW10213240
Ethan CardwellRW000000

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Sergei Bobrovsky84221.78.9201
Dan Vladar31013.16.9080