Los Angeles Kings logo

Team Dashboard

Los Angeles Kings LA

Euro · Jagr Division

1-4-0Record
2Points
L3Streak
5th of 5Division

Next Game

October 14, 2026

@Ottawa

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Lian BichselBruised Shin · 2026-11-24
  • Tage ThompsonSore Ankle · 2026-11-21
  • Dustin WolfFatigued · 2026-11-21
  • Miles WoodSore Back · 2026-11-20

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Los Angeles Kings Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Tage Thompson6267167112279
Mark Stone4219153111264
Teuvo Teravainen5270104159263
Anze Kopitar5235117125242
Jeff Carter524113890228
Adrian Kempe52319587182
Nick Schmaltz42136884152
Robert Thomas41676383146
David Pastrnak21168458142
Tyler Toffoli41906959128

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Jonathan Quick62491433.01.78814
Matt Murray2111644.35.9026
Casey DeSmith373484.05.9036
Dustin Wolf467422.81.9021
Jeremy Swayman273363.62.8840
Spencer Knight243233.42.8932
Jean-Francois Berube443203.17.6242
Cal Petersen125143.14.8941
Craig Anderson118108.57.0000
Alex Lyon22092.69.9131

VHA Team Profile

LA LA

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 33 Goalies: 2

Team Record

5GP
1W
4L
0T
0OL
2PTS
9GF
15GA

Injuries & LTIR

4 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Lian Bichsel6DBruised Shin2026-11-24
Tage Thompson72CSore Ankle2026-11-21
Dustin Wolf32GFatigued2026-11-21
Miles Wood18RSore Back2026-11-20

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Adrian Kempe — 2
Assists Leader Robert Thomas — 3
Points Leader Adrian Kempe — 3
Goalie Wins Leader Dustin Wolf — 1

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Dustin Wolf31202.35.9310
Alex Lyon20204.07.8620