Pittsburgh Penguins logo

Team Dashboard

Pittsburgh Penguins PIT

Euro · Lidstrom Division

3-3-0Record
6Points
W3Streak
2nd of 5Division

Next Game

October 14, 2026

vsVancouver

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Leon DraisaitlHot Streak · 2026-11-18
  • Sam ReinhartHot Streak · 2026-11-14
  • Jayden StrubleFlu · 2026-11-16

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Pittsburgh Penguins Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Highest Save % .923 Matt Murray Season 4 · Min. 20 GP

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Leon Draisaitl8380240271511
Sidney Crosby9431195282477
David Pastrnak422293140233
Jack Hughes8315113116229
Cale Makar838335189224
Tim Stutzle729878139217
Jake Guentzel52146397160
Evgeni Malkin41726577142
Patrick Kane21144879127
Phil Kessel31716561126

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Elvis Merzlikins2101713.59.9074
Charlie Lindgren5105702.42.9135
Matt Murray3114702.29.9093
Ilya Samsonov4113643.59.90410
Thatcher Demko268383.14.8863
Marc-Andre Fleury279363.37.6242
Corey Crawford147222.17.9113
Anton Forsberg130195.02.0001
Darcy Kuemper123132.99.8810
Linus Ullmark136123.49.8840

VHA Team Profile

PIT PIT

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 32 Goalies: 3

Team Record

6GP
3W
3L
0T
0OL
6PTS
20GF
20GA

Injuries & LTIR

3 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Leon Draisaitl29CHot Streak2026-11-18
Sam Reinhart13LHot Streak2026-11-14
Jayden Struble47DFlu2026-11-16

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Leon Draisaitl — 5
Assists Leader Jack Hughes — 5
Points Leader Leon Draisaitl — 9
Goalie Wins Leader Scott Wedgewood — 2

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Scott Wedgewood52302.97.8890
Arturs Silovs11004.07.8460
Charlie Lindgren10003.64.8750