New York Rangers logo

Team Dashboard

New York Rangers NYR

North American · Bourque Division

6-2-1Record
13Points
W6Streak
1st of 5Division

Next Game

October 20, 2026

@NY Islanders

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Mikael GranlundHot Streak · 2026-11-28
  • Filip GustavssonFatigued · 2026-11-25
  • James HagensCold Streak · 2026-11-24
  • Anton LundellBruised Hand · 2026-11-26
  • Alex OvechkinHot Streak · 2026-11-27

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

New York Rangers Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Chris Kreider6300117115232
Ryan McDonagh62811999118
Mika Zibanejad31504869117
Steven Stamkos21135460114
Ryan Strome31544067107
Jonathan Toews291473481
K'Andre Miller4214185775
Filip Chytil3164413273
Artemi Panarin2101373673
Jacob Trouba4206106272

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Linus Ullmark4172664.69.8944
Cam Talbot5147653.44.6349
Igor Shesterkin5158633.07.9022
Alexandar Georgiev273343.72.8943
Henrik Lundqvist289282.21.9102
Ben Bishop152222.55.9052
Elvis Merzlikins130173.35.9011
Charlie Lindgren231123.25.4473
Filip Gustavsson1962.24.8911
Robin Lehner11362.92.8911

VHA Team Profile

NYR NYR

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 34 Goalies: 1

Team Record

9GP
6W
2L
0T
1OL
13PTS
21GF
21GA

Injuries & LTIR

5 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Mikael Granlund64LHot Streak2026-11-28
Filip Gustavsson32GFatigued2026-11-25
James Hagens44CCold Streak2026-11-24
Anton Lundell15CBruised Hand2026-11-26
Alex Ovechkin88RHot Streak2026-11-27

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Alex Ovechkin — 7
Assists Leader Adam Fox — 4
Points Leader Alex Ovechkin — 8
Goalie Wins Leader Filip Gustavsson — 6

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Josh NorrisC92138-6
J.T. MillerC41238-1
Anton LundellC50334-4
Isac LundestromC92028+1
James HagensC410114+3
Danton HeinenC500000
Jared DavidsonC000000
Mackenzie EntwistleC000000
Adam FoxD904428-1
Matt RoyD91128-3
Drew HellesonD902240-3
Pavel MintyukovD902214+2
Seth JonesD902212-2
Niko MikkolaD901146-4
Cade WebberD000000
Carter YakemchukD000000
Ian MooreD000000
Jonathan AspirotD000000
Jordan HarrisD000000
Riley StillmanD000000
Theo LindsteinD000000
Michael AmadioLW90334-3
Mikael GranlundLW902218-3
Roman KantserovLW510118+2
Ivan BarbashevLW90110-3
Angus CrookshankLW000000
Ivan MiroshnichenkoLW400010-2
Zach Aston-ReeseLW000000
Alex OvechkinRW97184+1
Keegan KolesarRW921332-4
Samuel HeleniusRW911236-1
Ryan HartmanRW901120+1
Jansen HarkinsRW000000
Otto StenbergRW000000

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Filip Gustavsson96212.24.8911