New York Islanders logo

Team Dashboard

New York Islanders NYI

North American · Bourque Division

7-2-1Record
15Points
W2Streak
2nd of 5Division

Next Game

October 24, 2026

vsColumbus

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Leo CarlssonFacial Lacerations · 2027-02-15
  • Wyatt JohnstonBruised Shin · 2026-11-30

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

New York Islanders Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Anders Lee72967287159
William Nylander42046983152
J.T. Miller31566774141
John Tavares31326168129
Logan Couture41705072122
Dylan Strome41605054104
Brent Burns31702971100
Rasmus Dahlin41732773100
Josh Bailey4180305383
Brock Nelson4174315182

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Jimmy Howard3121462.62.9044
Jaroslav Halak3130414.23.8984
Pekka Rinne264385.54.4544
Mike Smith170334.05.9020
Juuse Saros390303.14.8882
Frederik Andersen150234.98.0001
Vitek Vanecek140182.81.8991
Antti Raanta359172.81.9080
Alex Nedeljkovic241162.82.9012
Pavel Francouz134162.54.8951

VHA Team Profile

NYI NYI

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 30 Goalies: 2

Team Record

10GP
7W
2L
0T
1OL
15PTS
36GF
24GA

Injuries & LTIR

2 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Leo Carlsson11CFacial Lacerations2027-02-15
Wyatt Johnston53LBruised Shin2026-11-30

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Matthew Knies — 5
Assists Leader Rasmus Dahlin — 12
Points Leader Rasmus Dahlin — 14
Goalie Wins Leader Juuse Saros — 6

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Dylan StromeC943728+7
Gabe PerreaultC103140+3
Leo CarlssonC50440+6
Emmitt FinnieC102130-1
Oliver KapanenC101124-1
Ty DellandreaC501124+1
Rasmus DahlinD102121426+5
Jackson LacombeD1016712+8
Kris LetangD100558+4
Erik GudbransonD52130+1
K'Andre MillerD1003322+9
Radko GudasD100224-2
Declan ChisholmD500080
Kirill KirsanovD000000
Lukas DragicevicD000000
Simon LundmarkD000000
Viking GustafssonD000000
Matthew KniesLW10571212+12
Wyatt JohnstonLW73474+7
Anthony BeauvillierLW103254+2
Alex BumpLW30000-2
Dylan JamesLW000000
Jackson HallumLW000000
Juraj PekarcikLW000000
Mikael PyyhtiaLW10000+1
Dylan HollowayRW10191016+5
William EklundRW105278+5
Isak RosenRW103250+3
Pontus HolmbergRW1012318-3
Austin RoestRW000000

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Juuse Saros96212.08.9101
Ville Husso11004.07.8750