Edmonton Oilers logo

Team Dashboard

Edmonton Oilers EDM

Euro · Lidstrom Division

3-3-0Record
6Points
W2Streak
5th of 5Division

Next Game

October 14, 2026

vsCalgary

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Kasperi KapanenSore Foot · 2026-11-27
  • Evan RodriguesFlu · 2026-11-21

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Edmonton Oilers Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Highest Save % .919 Antti Niemi Season 3 · Min. 20 GP

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Connor McDavid8395303268571
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins7334129147276
Zach Hyman316466110176
Filip Forsberg41597182153
Evan Bouchard830521130151
Alex Ovechkin31337072142
Roman Josi314812106118
Taylor Hall31294661107
Mattias Ekholm4166167995
Kailer Yamamoto4152404989

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Mike Smith3126624.51.9001
Tristan Jarry378343.13.8943
Peter Budaj363323.13.6992
Cam Ward143252.54.9084
James Reimer265245.73.9043
Mikko Koskinen164233.73.8772
Ben Bishop234225.63.4534
Antti Niemi143222.24.9191
Jonathan Quick138223.40.8990
Thomas Greiss140212.75.8872

VHA Team Profile

EDM EDM

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 34 Goalies: 2

Team Record

6GP
3W
3L
0T
0OL
6PTS
15GF
19GA

Injuries & LTIR

2 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Kasperi Kapanen42LSore Foot2026-11-27
Evan Rodrigues19RFlu2026-11-21

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Connor McDavid — 4
Assists Leader Connor McDavid — 5
Points Leader Connor McDavid — 9
Goalie Wins Leader Anton Forsberg — 2

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Karel Vejmelka41304.71.8280
Anton Forsberg32001.46.9700