Edmonton Oilers logo

Team Dashboard

Edmonton Oilers EDM

Euro · Lidstrom Division

6-5-1Record
13Points
W1Streak
5th of 5Division

Next Game

October 27, 2026

vsTampa Bay

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Cody CeciBruised Shin · 2026-12-06
  • Nikita KucherovHot Streak · 2026-12-04
  • Mike MathesonBruised Shin · 2026-12-06
  • Evan RodriguesBruised Shin · 2026-12-10

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Edmonton Oilers Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Highest Save % .919 Antti Niemi Season 3 · Min. 20 GP

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Connor McDavid8401309270579
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins7334129147276
Zach Hyman316466110176
Filip Forsberg41657485159
Evan Bouchard831121135156
Alex Ovechkin31337072142
Roman Josi314812106118
Taylor Hall31294661107
Mattias Ekholm4172168298
Kailer Yamamoto4158405090

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Mike Smith3126624.51.9001
Tristan Jarry378343.13.8943
Peter Budaj363323.13.6992
Cam Ward143252.54.9084
James Reimer265245.73.9043
Mikko Koskinen164233.73.8772
Ben Bishop234225.63.4534
Antti Niemi143222.24.9191
Jonathan Quick138223.40.8990
Thomas Greiss140212.75.8872

VHA Team Profile

EDM EDM

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 34 Goalies: 2

Team Record

12GP
6W
5L
0T
1OL
13PTS
33GF
38GA

Injuries & LTIR

4 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Cody Ceci5DBruised Shin2026-12-06
Nikita Kucherov86RHot Streak2026-12-04
Mike Matheson8DBruised Shin2026-12-06
Evan Rodrigues19RBruised Shin2026-12-10

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Connor McDavid — 10
Assists Leader Connor McDavid — 7
Points Leader Connor McDavid — 17
Goalie Wins Leader Karel Vejmelka — 3

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Connor McDavidC121071712+1
Alexander KerfootC12314160
Aatu RatyC121124-3
Jason DickinsonC121014-5
Ivan IvanC000000
Jesperi KotkaniemiC000000
Tyson JostC000000
Xavier BourgaultC000000
Evan BouchardD1216714-2
Mattias EkholmD120554-3
Mike MathesonD912316+3
Matt GrzelcykD1202212-3
Cody CeciD1101116+2
Emil LillebergD701112-3
Josh BrownD801112-6
Calle RosenD000000
Drew FortescueD10000-1
Philip KempD000000
Topias VilenD000000
William WallinderD000000
Filip ForsbergLW12369160
Ryan LombergLW1222414-2
Nick FolignoLW721330-2
Kasperi KapanenLW60220+1
Alex JefferiesLW000000
Alexander SuzdalevLW000000
Connor ClattenburgLW000000
Noah SteenLW000000
Nikita KucherovRW124610200
Viktor ArvidssonRW123364+2
Kailer YamamotoRW1212314-3
Evan RodriguesRW121010-5
Ben HemmerlingRW000000
Reid SchaeferRW000000

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Karel Vejmelka73313.38.9030
Anton Forsberg63202.64.9300