Calgary Flames logo

Team Dashboard

Calgary Flames CGY

Euro · Jagr Division

4-4-1Record
9Points
L1Streak
3rd of 5Division

Next Game

October 21, 2026

vsTampa Bay

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Eetu LuostarinenBruised Shin · 2027-01-01
  • Artemi PanarinHot Streak · 2026-11-24
  • Brett PesceBruised Shin · 2026-12-03
  • Pius SuterPulled Groin · 2026-11-27

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Calgary Flames Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Sean Monahan8402170175345
Mikael Backlund944799152251
Sam Bennett1046995117212
Mitch Marner527897101198
Johnny Gaudreau524372101173
Andrew Mangiapane72697576151
Esa Lindell73773598133
Yegor Sharangovich42275769126
Bryan Rust41694666112
Brandon Montour6261994103

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
David Rittich6150854.29.73812
Jake Oettinger6200852.82.9027
Corey Crawford392542.69.7448
Jonas Hiller290402.32.9154
Devan Dubnyk244266.43.4474
Henrik Lundqvist131221.87.9345
Spencer Martin245202.71.9011
Cayden Primeau340173.14.8922
Anders Nilsson121151.95.9241
Karri Ramo227142.72.8990

VHA Team Profile

CGY CGY

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 33 Goalies: 2

Team Record

9GP
4W
4L
0T
1OL
9PTS
20GF
21GA

Injuries & LTIR

4 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Eetu Luostarinen27CBruised Shin2027-01-01
Artemi Panarin10LHot Streak2026-11-24
Brett Pesce4DBruised Shin2026-12-03
Pius Suter22CPulled Groin2026-11-27

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Taylor Hall — 5
Assists Leader William Karlsson — 5
Points Leader William Karlsson — 9
Goalie Wins Leader Jake Oettinger — 3

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Jake Oettinger63302.37.9080
Daniil Tarasov31112.31.9270