Welcome !

Vancouver Canucks logo

Team Dashboard

Vancouver Canucks VAN

Euro · Jagr Division

3-4-1Record
7Points
W1Streak
2nd of 5Division

Next Game

October 16, 2026

@Winnipeg

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Mason AppletonSore Elbow · 2026-11-21
  • Drake BathersonBruised Shin · 2026-12-05
  • Zeev BuiumSore Elbow · 2026-12-28
  • Filip ChytilBruised Shin · 2026-11-28
  • Boone JennerDay-To-Day · 2026-11-23

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Vancouver Canucks Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Brock Boeser11493172169341
Elias Pettersson7344164127291
Kevin Hayes526483119202
Henrik Sedin41744076116
Andrei Kuzmenko51846548113
Charlie Coyle41974961110
Alexander Edler5217207797
Joshua Norris4168385795
Ilya Mikheyev4189484593
Mason Marchment6174415192

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Carey Price52191253.68.74417
Thatcher Demko61801023.09.8887
Kevin Lankinen349223.40.8752
Jaroslav Halak138202.66.9023
Jacob Markstrom230184.62.3651
Joonas Korpisalo134182.86.8951
Ryan Miller150182.17.9111
Justus Annunen229162.26.9181
Eric Comrie330143.65.8700
Pavel Francouz125133.88.8670

VHA Team Profile

VAN VAN

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 32 Goalies: 2

Team Record

8GP
3W
4L
0T
1OL
7PTS
23GF
28GA

Injuries & LTIR

7 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Mason Appleton42LSore Elbow2026-11-21
Drake Batherson21RBruised Shin2026-12-05
Zeev Buium8DSore Elbow2026-12-28
Filip Chytil77CBruised Shin2026-11-28
Boone Jenner26CDay-To-Day2026-11-23
Dakota Joshua81CPulled Groin2026-11-23
Patrick Kane88RBruised Shin2026-12-22

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Brock Boeser — 5
Assists Leader A.J. Greer — 5
Points Leader Brock Boeser — 7
Goalie Wins Leader Jet Greaves — 2

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Jet Greaves42202.99.8790
Kevin Lankinen41213.73.8440