Tampa Bay Lightning logo

Team Dashboard

Tampa Bay Lightning TB

Euro · Lidstrom Division

7-2-3Record
17Points
OTL1Streak
3rd of 5Division

Next Game

October 27, 2026

@Edmonton

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Oliver BjorkstrandBruised Shin · 2026-12-20
  • William BorgenBruised Shin · 2026-12-09
  • Roman JosiSore Neck · 2026-12-08
  • David PerronBruised Ribs · 2026-12-12

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Tampa Bay Lightning Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Steven Stamkos8340142158300
Alex Killorn839794106200
Mats Zuccarello631876106182
Tyler Johnson628669105174
Anthony Cirelli935468101169
Thomas Chabot631230101131
Brayden Point51876169130
Tomas Hertl31613171102
Ryan O'Reilly31164259101
Trevor Moore4145385290

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy5182903.64.9084
Carter Hart2111603.52.8923
Joey Daccord368513.03.9043
Ben Bishop296352.52.9061
Louis Domingue248314.89.2362
Sergei Bobrovsky146272.91.9297
Jack Campbell237234.49.1261
Casey DeSmith235223.34.8891
Robin Lehner134222.37.9140
Ilya Nabokov226192.93.9103

VHA Team Profile

TB TB

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 34 Goalies: 2

Team Record

12GP
7W
2L
0T
3OL
17PTS
50GF
37GA

Injuries & LTIR

4 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Oliver Bjorkstrand11LBruised Shin2026-12-20
William Borgen28DBruised Shin2026-12-09
Roman Josi59DSore Neck2026-12-08
David Perron57LBruised Ribs2026-12-12

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Blake Coleman — 8
Assists Leader Steven Stamkos — 9
Points Leader Steven Stamkos — 12
Goalie Wins Leader Joey Daccord — 5

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Ryan O'ReillyC1247118+3
Anthony CirelliC1238118+9
Dmitri VoronkovC1261714+6
Joel Eriksson-EkC82358+1
Alexandre TexierC1222480
Andre GasseauC100040
Ben JonesC000000
Lucas CondottaC20000-1
Zach DeanC000000
Ivan ProvorovD1226816+7
Roman JosiD1116722+7
William BorgenD1114512+7
Nick BlankenburgD41340+6
Declan CarlileD802214+2
Nick SeelerD120228+2
Ian ColeD701140
Ilya SolovyovD601140
Josh MahuraD10110-1
Carson LambosD000000
Louie BelpedioD000000
Michael CallahanD000000
Steven StamkosLW1239128+4
Trevor MooreLW123588-2
David PerronLW33250+5
Carl GrundstromLW121450+2
Oliver BjorkstrandLW220200
Brandon DuhaimeLW10110+3
Cole ReinhardtLW700040
Blake ColemanRW1283114+6
Travis KonecnyRW12561100
Colin BlackwellRW123258+4
Brody LambRW000000
John LeonardRW000000
Martin ChromiakRW000000

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Joey Daccord75022.42.9311
Ilya Nabokov52213.22.9150