Ottawa Senators logo

Team Dashboard

Ottawa Senators OTT

Euro · Lidstrom Division

3-3-1Record
7Points
W1Streak
3rd of 5Division

Next Game

October 16, 2026

@Philadelphia

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Drew DoughtyBruised Arm · 2026-12-08
  • Quinn HutsonSore Ankle · 2027-01-03
  • Jaccob SlavinMild Concussion · 2026-12-05

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Ottawa Senators Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Rick Nash2925757114
Kirill Marchenko21165357110
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins31434459103
Mikko Rantanen2108494998
Jeff Skinner3146465298
Mason McTavish2108455398
Connor Bedard2111306090
Mark Stone279424284
Vincent Trocheck2113255277
Vladislav Namestnikov3159304676

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Craig Anderson3125842.30.9075
Frederik Andersen2118623.43.8873
Petr Mrazek2104595.26.8964
Joonas Korpisalo290503.82.9010
Cam Talbot272463.72.9005
Ilya Sorokin275362.72.8942
Tuukka Rask289324.20.4252
Pekka Rinne140143.15.8831
Anton Forsberg12193.44.8880
Antoine Bibeau11681.93.9271

VHA Team Profile

OTT OTT

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 35 Goalies: 2

Team Record

7GP
3W
3L
0T
1OL
7PTS
26GF
30GA

Injuries & LTIR

3 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Drew Doughty8DBruised Arm2026-12-08
Quinn Hutson20RSore Ankle2027-01-03
Jaccob Slavin74DMild Concussion2026-12-05

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Drew Doughty — 4
Assists Leader Yevgeni Malkin — 6
Points Leader Yevgeni Malkin — 8
Goalie Wins Leader Linus Ullmark — 3

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Linus Ullmark73113.65.8650
Clay Stevenson20204.88.8210