Montreal Canadiens logo

Team Dashboard

Montreal Canadiens MTL

Euro · Lidstrom Division

11-0-0Record
22Points
W11Streak
1st of 5Division

Next Game

October 27, 2026

@Ottawa

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Sidney CrosbyDay-To-Day · 2027-01-07
  • Jordan StaalBruised Shin · 2026-12-01
  • Carter VerhaegheBruised Shin · 2026-12-14

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Montreal Canadiens Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Pierre-Luc Dubois7364122144266
Nick Suzuki52727790167
Filip Forsberg31738280162
Alex Galchenyuk52207575150
Clayton Keller42216974143
Nicklas Backstrom31705977136
Max Pacioretty41796656122
Sidney Crosby31266359122
Brendan Gallagher51993877115
Mitch Marner41604464108

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Tristan Jarry3132944.06.8994
Samuel Montembeault379552.27.8997
Carey Price295452.01.9209
Kaapo Kahkonen255353.07.9204
Andrei Vasilevskiy142315.24.0003
Andrei Vasilevsky143301.96.9244
Pavel Francouz344253.92.8910
Jakub Dobes327222.08.9073
Juuse Saros141212.48.9091
Cam Ward137201.99.9204

VHA Team Profile

MTL MTL

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 31 Goalies: 2

Team Record

11GP
11W
0L
0T
0OL
22PTS
44GF
24GA

Injuries & LTIR

3 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Sidney Crosby87CDay-To-Day2027-01-07
Jordan Staal20CBruised Shin2026-12-01
Carter Verhaeghe26RBruised Shin2026-12-14

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Sidney Crosby — 8
Assists Leader Sidney Crosby — 11
Points Leader Sidney Crosby — 19
Goalie Wins Leader Jakub Dobes — 8

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Sidney CrosbyC11811190+8
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsC11651112+7
Jordan StaalC61014+1
Colton DachC501100
Caedan BankierC000000
Hunter McKownC000000
Josh DunneC000000
Brent BurnsD1124616+8
Ben ChiarotD1123512+5
Cole HutsonD111344+10
Lane HutsonD913420+2
Logan MaillouxD61120+1
Adam LarssonD702220+3
Nick PerbixD70114+1
Luca MarrelliD000000
Noah ChadwickD000000
Brady TkachukLW11671312+10
Mathieu OlivierLW113474+3
Ilya ProtasLW112578+3
Kirill MarchenkoLW111678+2
Michael BuntingLW61344+3
Conor ShearyLW101128-1
Noah GregorLW301100
Ben SteevesLW000000
Lleyton RoedLW000000
Cole CaufieldRW11591412+6
Michael McCarronRW112244+4
Carter VerhaegheRW21120+3
Devin KaplanRW000000
Dylan HryckowianRW000000
Liam O'BrienRW70000-1

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Jakub Dobes88001.87.9111
Samuel Montembeault33002.31.8910