Florida Panthers logo

Team Dashboard

Florida Panthers FLA

North American · Bourque Division

2-0-4Record
8Points
OTL2Streak
2nd of 5Division

Next Game

October 13, 2026

vsToronto

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Michael DipietroFatigued · 2026-11-21
  • Bobby McMannSore Foot · 2026-11-26

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Florida Panthers Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Jonathan Huberdeau8375151174325
David Perron42017373146
Sean Couturier42025781138
Valtteri Filppula42285678134
Aleksander Barkov31365860118
Jared Spurgeon525713102115
Matthew Tkachuk31524859107
Robert Thomas42074856104
Matthew Boldy31615548103
Yanni Gourde4207366096

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Roberto Luongo5201923.02.75013
Semyon Varlamov4203813.79.8971
Linus Ullmark145282.94.9001
Darcy Kuemper265273.30.8945
Al Montoya438182.68.8971
Connor Hellebuyck145182.80.9151
Pyotr Kochetkov126122.78.9020
Peter Budaj121102.96.8860
Aaron Dell12595.74.9091
Kevin Lankinen35695.49.8981

VHA Team Profile

FLA FLA

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 31 Goalies: 1

Team Record

6GP
2W
0L
0T
4OL
8PTS
13GF
15GA

Injuries & LTIR

2 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Michael Dipietro30GFatigued2026-11-21
Bobby McMann74CSore Foot2026-11-26

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Morgan Rielly — 4
Assists Leader Scott Mayfield — 4
Points Leader Morgan Rielly — 5
Goalie Wins Leader Lukas Dostal — 2

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Lukas Dostal62041.92.8990