Detroit Red Wings logo

Team Dashboard

Detroit Red Wings DET

Euro · Jagr Division

4-4-1Record
9Points
W1Streak
4th of 5Division

Next Game

October 21, 2026

vsPittsburgh

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Radek FaksaSore Wrist · 2026-11-25
  • Artturi LehkonenBruised Shin · 2027-01-10
  • Mikhail SergachevHot Streak · 2026-11-24
  • Jacob TroubaSore Wrist · 2027-02-04

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Detroit Red Wings Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Kyle Connor31696254116
Artturi Lehkonen41555066116
Tom Wilson31685657113
Anze Kopitar21124863111
Patrik Laine31646741108
Travis Sanheim4183207595
Dylan Larkin3161434790
Brandon Carlo5212116879
Gustav Nyquist3136393877
Jack Roslovic3156314273

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Frederik Andersen3163894.06.8965
Marc-Andre Fleury191543.21.9115
Cory Schneider284362.44.9121
Spencer Knight485353.44.8991
Devan Dubnyk142263.06.9031
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen374253.21.8883
Jimmy Howard146231.99.9152
Brian Elliott251184.46.9042
Ilya Samsonov135172.80.9020
Sergei Bobrovsky139162.09.9213

VHA Team Profile

DET DET

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 33 Goalies: 2

Team Record

9GP
4W
4L
0T
1OL
9PTS
27GF
33GA

Injuries & LTIR

4 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Radek Faksa15CSore Wrist2026-11-25
Artturi Lehkonen62LBruised Shin2027-01-10
Mikhail Sergachev98DHot Streak2026-11-24
Jacob Trouba65DSore Wrist2027-02-04

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Pavel Zacha — 5
Assists Leader Pavel Zacha — 5
Points Leader Pavel Zacha — 10
Goalie Wins Leader Spencer Knight — 3

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Spencer Knight73213.28.9050
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen51203.63.8880