Columbus Blue Jackets logo

Team Dashboard

Columbus Blue Jackets CBJ

Euro · Czerkawski Division

6-4-2Record
14Points
W2Streak
3rd of 5Division

Next Game

October 28, 2026

@Florida

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Josh DoanHot Streak · 2026-12-04
  • Nils LundkvistBruised Shin · 2026-12-03
  • Jacob MarkstromFatigued · 2026-12-03

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Columbus Blue Jackets Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Andrei Svechnikov8373153134287
Dylan Cozens72616991160
Brayden Schenn42086379142
Evgeni Malkin31605375128
Jake Guentzel31276657123
Nikita Kucherov21106246108
Drew Doughty42051785102
David Krejci3139376299
Alec Martinez5266186482
Cole Sillinger6228383977

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Darcy Kuemper4171803.51.9036
Devan Dubnyk281573.42.4722
Mikko Koskinen3124503.80.8915
Sergei Bobrovsky3111442.13.9163
Ryan Miller234203.19.3852
Nico Daws534183.06.8972
Tristan Jarry130162.45.8941
Jacob Markstrom229142.27.8920
Alex Nedeljkovic446133.17.9050
Ville Husso124124.22.8740

VHA Team Profile

CBJ CBJ

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 34 Goalies: 2

Team Record

12GP
6W
4L
0T
2OL
14PTS
29GF
32GA

Injuries & LTIR

3 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Josh Doan91RHot Streak2026-12-04
Nils Lundkvist5DBruised Shin2026-12-03
Jacob Markstrom25GFatigued2026-12-03

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Andrei Svechnikov — 7
Assists Leader Dylan Cozens — 7
Points Leader Andrei Svechnikov — 8
Goalie Wins Leader Jacob Markstrom — 5

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Dylan CozensC817824+2
Tomas HertlC122578-1
Fedor SvechkovC120338+1
Adam GaudetteC120008-5
Kenny ConnorsC000000
Shane PintoC120004-6
Jakob ChychrunD1205512+3
Dmitri OrlovD1213410-6
Jake McCabeD1204422-1
Mikey AndersonD1203314-3
David JiricekD71014+3
Zayne ParekhD1201136-7
Aleksi HeimosalmiD000000
Dmitri SimashevD000000
Ludvig JanssonD000000
Nils LundkvistD500012-1
Ville OttavainenD000000
Andrei SvechnikovLW12718360
Jake GuentzelLW1224616-2
Benjamin KindelLW122024-6
Cole SillingerLW1220216-4
Aleksanteri KaskimakiLW000000
Jaroslav ChmelarLW000000
Luke TuchLW000000
Samuel SavoieLW000000
Trent FredericLW000000
Josh DoanRW123254-3
Tyler ToffoliRW1222418-2
Bobby BrinkRW1210118-8
Matthew WoodRW410114+1
Brayden YagerRW000000
Justin CarbonneauRW000000
Maxim TsyplakovRW000000
Michael Brandsegg-NygardRW000000

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Jacob Markstrom105322.13.8840
Nico Daws31104.29.8820