Colorado Avalanche logo

Team Dashboard

Colorado Avalanche COL

North American · Lemieux Division

4-4-0Record
8Points
L1Streak
3rd of 5Division

Next Game

October 18, 2026

vsTampa Bay

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Matthew CoronatoGroin Pull · 2026-12-02
  • Joakim KemellHot Streak · 2026-11-25
  • Cole KoepkeSore Wrist · 2026-12-02

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Colorado Avalanche Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Evgeny Kuznetsov52658694180
Devon Toews734725133158
Nathan MacKinnon52106478142
Lawson Crouse83776477141
Lucas Raymond42327466140
Dominik Kubalik52565758115
Vincent Trocheck31523962101
Matt Duchene4148425698
Pavel Zacha4189524395
Sam Reinhart4218256085

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Semyon Varlamov5210832.92.7544
Andrei Vasilevskiy5178643.23.9023
Anton Khudobin2123414.53.8926
Antti Raanta347224.32.8991
James Reimer366214.32.9103
Jaroslav Halak266202.54.9021
Adam Huska221145.46.8700
Karel Vejmelka11993.97.8891
Anders Nilsson12186.08.0000
Felix Sandstrom31853.41.8950

VHA Team Profile

COL COL

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 33 Goalies: 2

Team Record

8GP
4W
4L
0T
0OL
8PTS
24GF
24GA

Injuries & LTIR

3 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Matthew Coronato28RGroin Pull2026-12-02
Joakim Kemell73RHot Streak2026-11-25
Cole Koepke45LSore Wrist2026-12-02

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Chandler Stephenson — 5
Assists Leader Lawson Crouse — 4
Points Leader Chandler Stephenson — 8
Goalie Wins Leader Andrei Vasilevskiy — 3

Skaters

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy63302.87.9200
Eric Comrie31102.96.9150