Chicago Black Hawks logo

Team Dashboard

Chicago Black Hawks CHI

North American · Gretzky Division

10-2-1Record
21Points
W5Streak
1st of 5Division

Next Game

October 30, 2026

@Colorado

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Dominic JamesCold Streak · 2026-12-03
  • Martin PospisilBruised Shin · 2026-12-17
  • Ryan PulockSore Elbow · 2027-01-03
  • Logan ThompsonFatigued · 2026-12-02

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Chicago Black Hawks Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Patrick Kane5233127135262
Clayton Keller52347694170
Aleksander Barkov42095991150
Leon Draisaitl31514887135
David Pastrnak42186665131
Tyler Seguin21135176127
Nick Suzuki31285153104
Loui Eriksson4180485199
Juraj Slafkovsky3117475299
Max Pacioretty2115424991

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Marc-Andre Fleury41661032.11.91313
Sergei Bobrovsky3121552.80.8943
Jacob Markstrom2120484.15.8988
Yaroslav Askarov346312.22.9154
Matt Murray140305.67.0001
John Gibson175294.00.8902
Logan Thompson244262.65.9123
Corey Crawford148212.11.9181
Darcy Kuemper123194.93.0004
Philipp Grubauer237192.01.8941

VHA Team Profile

CHI CHI

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 35 Goalies: 2

Team Record

13GP
10W
2L
0T
1OL
21PTS
39GF
26GA

Injuries & LTIR

4 active entries
Player#PosStatusDuration
Dominic James17LCold Streak2026-12-03
Martin Pospisil76CBruised Shin2026-12-17
Ryan Pulock6DSore Elbow2027-01-03
Logan Thompson48GFatigued2026-12-02

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Juraj Slafkovsky — 6
Assists Leader Charlie Coyle — 6
Points Leader Beckett Sennecke — 9
Goalie Wins Leader Yaroslav Askarov — 6

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Charlie CoyleC133698+6
Nick SuzukiC1344816-3
Bo HorvatC1333616+1
Owen BeckC111014-1
Ilya SafonovC000000
Jonny BrodzinskiC110004-1
Martin PospisilC20000+2
Noah HanifinD132688+5
Noah DobsonD1315616-1
Jared SpurgeonD130440+2
Arber XhekajD712322+3
Ryan SheaD1102216-3
Ryan McDonaghD1310144+5
Ryan PulockD80118-1
Adam EngstromD000000
Jake LivanavageD000000
Kaden HammellD000000
Nick DesimoneD000000
Otto SalinD000000
Scott MorrowD000000
Tristan LuneauD000000
Juraj SlafkovskyLW106284+2
Martin NecasLW92240-2
Dominic JamesLW122024+3
Mikhail IlyinLW000000
Beckett SenneckeRW1345920+2
Ryan LeonardRW1124612+2
Victor OlofssonRW133258+3
Clayton KellerRW131454-3
Miroslav HolinkaRW20110+1
Tyler ThorpeRW20110+1
Carson WetschRW000000
Daniil ProkhorovRW000000
Liam GreentreeRW100000
Tuomas UronenRW000000

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Yaroslav Askarov76011.98.9181
Logan Thompson64201.88.9370