Utah Mammoth logo

Team Dashboard

Utah Mammoth UTA

North American · Lemieux Division

4-0-1Record
9Points
W1Streak
1st of 5Division

Next Game

October 11, 2026

@Boston

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Sean KuralyBruised Shin · 2026-12-07
  • Jason RobertsonDay-To-Day · 2026-11-13

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

BUF Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Anthony Beauvillier73747689165
Artemi Panarin31735274126
William Nylander31466956125
Torey Krug63192599124
Matthew Beniers42224162103
Taylor Hall31644260102
Nazem Kadri31564357100
Brandon Saad3158494998
Jamie Benn3155385088
Jordan Eberle3150404383

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Martin Jones4194784.47.6986
Jordan Binnington4205733.35.8984
David Rittich153274.10.9183
Cam Talbot146212.22.9102
Chris Driedger245175.08.8932
Lukas Dostal129152.67.8942
Jhonas Enroth149152.10.9131
Eddie Lack136142.56.9021
Laurent Brossoit331114.58.5181
Michael Dipietro322102.41.8991

VHA Team Profile

BUF BUF

Most recent roster season: 12 Skaters: 34 Goalies: 2

Injuries & LTIR

No active injuries or LTIR entries were found for BUF.

Team Leaders

Goals Leader William Nylander — 23
Assists Leader Matthew Beniers — 26
Points Leader William Nylander — 47
Goalie Wins Leader Lukas Dostal — 15

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Matthew BeniersC5712263850+10
Nazem KadriC55141832102+20
Alex TurcotteC54471172-3
Luca Del Bel BelluzC36461032+1
Nick BjugstadC464594-5
Joe VelenoC4736946-7
Ryan SuzukiC93254-2
Danil ZhilkinC000000
Shane BowersC20004-1
John CarlsonD452212356+10
Morgan RiellyD392161824-6
Matthew SchaeferD433121542+8
Scott MayfieldD48291178+3
Radko GudasD5508882-11
Brayden PachalD3806678-7
Conor TimminsD5232550+2
Colton WhiteD5033120
Ryan LindgrenD1503316+3
Vladislav KolyachonokD80110-4
Ben GleasonD000000
Dysin MayoD000000
Joe HickettsD000000
Will CuylleLW486182458+8
Marcus FolignoLW4412820184+11
Brandon SaadLW591271946-7
Ryan LombergLW49981746+2
Mavrik BourqueLW3922430-7
Max JonesLW811200
William NylanderRW5623244788+19
Corey PerryRW5319173686+6
Sam ColangeloRW47961578-2
Anthony ManthaRW33771484-3
Ryan ReavesRW30336144-11
Matt LuffRW10000+1

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Lukas Dostal2915822.67.8942
Michael Dipietro188442.39.8971