Boston Bruins logo

Team Dashboard

Boston Bruins BOS

North American · Gretzky Division

5-6-1Record
11Points
L1Streak
4th of 5Division

Next Game

October 28, 2026

vsWashington

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Shea TheodoreGroin Pull · 2026-12-07

Recent Results

Full schedule

Franchise History

Boston Bruins Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Highest Save % .923 Tuukka Rask Season 1 · Min. 20 GP

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Jack Eichel9425141137278
Brad Marchand31365377130
Sam Reinhart31664684130
David Perron21096758125
Joel Farabee31656855123
Troy Terry62355168119
Henri Jokiharju6232117990
Ryan O'Reilly3160315889
Andreas Athanasiou6273414384
Morgan Rielly4209156782

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
Tuukka Rask52171113.37.9119
Philipp Grubauer3144653.33.8974
Cam Talbot265403.26.8953
Cory Schneider283343.93.4752
Logan Thompson140233.25.8930
Frederik Andersen146182.40.9112
Alex Stalock369164.63.8931
MacKenzie Blackwood239162.99.9030
Jake Allen124152.84.8981
Curtis McElhinney231103.66.4151

VHA Team Profile

BOS BOS

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 30 Goalies: 2

Team Record

12GP
5W
6L
0T
1OL
11PTS
39GF
47GA

Injuries & LTIR

1 active entry
Player#PosStatusDuration
Shea Theodore27DGroin Pull2026-12-07

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Vincent Trocheck — 7
Assists Leader Mason McTavish — 5
Points Leader Vincent Trocheck — 9
Goalie Wins Leader Ilya Sorokin — 5

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Vincent TrocheckC127294-7
Mason McTavishC1245920+3
Sam BennettC1245948-3
Brock NelsonC123034-6
Caleb DesnoyersC50110-1
Conor GeekieC000000
Jan JenikC000000
Matthew PoitrasC000000
Nathan GaucherC000000
Darnell NurseD1232552-5
Artem LevshunovD72354-1
Wyatt KaiserD120558-4
Frederic BrunetD30220+2
Ilya LyubushkinD12022200
Simon BenoitD902228+2
Rasmus RistolainenD90114-2
Shea TheodoreD90118-8
Isaiah GeorgeD000000
Ty EmbersonD000000
William TrudeauD000000
Ilya MikheyevLW124260+3
Dalibor DvorskyLW1221316-3
Alex DeBrincatLW1212312-4
Bogdan TrineyevLW000000
Gavin BrindleyLW000000
Collin GrafRW122350+4
Connor BedardRW121458-3
Josh AndersonRW1222414+1
Corey PerryRW1211218-9
Jackson BlakeRW120000-5

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Ilya Sorokin125513.61.9050
Alexei Kolosov20105.81.8420