Anaheim Ducks logo

Team Dashboard

Anaheim Ducks ANA

Euro · Jagr Division

8-2-1Record
17Points
OTL1Streak
1st of 5Division

Next Game

October 25, 2026

@Calgary

Injuries & LTIR

View all
  • Cam TalbotGroin Pull · 2026-11-26

Recent Results

Full schedule

 

Franchise History

Anaheim Ducks Records

Single-Season Skater Records

Single-Season Goaltender Records

Highest Save % .924 John Gibson Season 3 · Min. 20 GP

Career Skater Leaders

PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
Rickard Rakell734672101173
Corey Perry52217782159
Ryan Getzlaf41696981150
Cam Fowler733433107140
Nick Foligno42014883131
Andre Burakovsky52606460124
Hampus Lindholm62822483107
Joe Pavelski2113475198
Jakob Silfverberg4164454085
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins2102325183

Career Goalie Leaders

GoalieSeasonsGPWGAASV%SO
John Gibson82921303.74.77713
Frederik Andersen291422.38.9105
Aaron Dell248166.12.9002
Samuel Montembeault431112.64.8280
Ryan Miller11582.82.8920
Thomas Greiss11666.46.0000
Brian Elliott11852.61.9120
Reto Berra12852.82.9090
Cam Talbot1542.24.9080
Elvis Merzlikins1532.99.9100

VHA Team Profile

ANA ANA

Most recent roster season: 13 Skaters: 32 Goalies: 3

Team Record

11GP
8W
2L
0T
1OL
17PTS
44GF
29GA

Injuries & LTIR

1 active entry
Player#PosStatusDuration
Cam Talbot39GGroin Pull2026-11-26

Team Leaders

Goals Leader Nikolaj Ehlers — 7
Assists Leader Elias Lindholm — 9
Points Leader Nikolaj Ehlers — 14
Goalie Wins Leader Cam Talbot — 4

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-
Elias LindholmC1139124+5
Roger McQueenC1173104+4
Cody GlassC1053812+5
Elias PetterssonC82680+1
Nikita NesterenkoC113254+2
Erik HaulaC1103340
Vitali PinchukC92020-1
Theo RochetteC80224-1
Eskild Bakke-OlsenC000000
Logan MorrisonC000000
Nicolas RoyC100040
Oiva KeskinenC000000
Janis MoserD1148128+6
Victor HedmanD11371012+6
Erik CernakD1116718+7
Jonas BrodinD1023518-4
Braden SchneiderD111128-2
Luca CagnoniD40110-1
Noah WarrenD10110+1
Nikolas MatinpaloD700014+2
Timothy LiljegrenD000000
Mackie SamoskevichLW111564+3
Fabian ZetterlundLW111230-3
Alex FormentonLW302240
Sean FarrellLW40114+1
Attilio BiascaLW000000
Gleb VeremyevLW000000
Jack DevineLW000000
James MalatestaLW000000
Nikolaj EhlersRW1177148+6
Kevin FialaRW112354+1
Simon RobertssonRW000000

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASV%SO
Cam Talbot54102.24.9080
Elvis Merzlikins53012.99.9100
Leevi Merilainen21103.08.9200