Career Goalie Leaders

Ranked by career wins
RankGoalieSeasonsGPWLTGAASV%SO
1Marc-Andre Fleury11488283117602.579.91129
2Frederik Andersen13489253152682.966.90620
3Jonathan Quick12421228132492.821.90715
4Sergei Bobrovsky13474226159712.701.90624
5Cam Talbot13401211114493.090.89821
6Connor Hellebuyck13452186179483.555.89915
7Andrei Vasilevskiy12403185148573.384.90410
8Carey Price8360184107602.715.91226
9John Gibson13419180172533.195.90316
10Jake Allen13413178141673.017.90712
11Matt Murray1129917873373.246.90010
12Semyon Varlamov13454177172983.118.9026
13Darcy Kuemper13349164121403.082.90016
14Braden Holtby8364163136542.931.9118
15Tuukka Rask8351162118622.910.91115
16Jacob Markstrom13366161125583.144.89616
17Martin Jones10354155120643.117.90617
18Linus Ullmark12362150144373.590.8959
19Tristan Jarry1325014858283.251.8978
20Philipp Grubauer13349144123623.431.8948
21Robin Lehner926914182323.283.90416
22Joonas Korpisalo1328214180393.355.8998
23Thatcher Demko1124814067283.101.89510
24Jordan Binnington13358140145573.321.89710
25Pekka Rinne8302140103483.080.90211
26Ilya Sorokin923513969182.931.9018
27Ben Bishop8303137104492.939.90612
28Devan Dubnyk824113757453.187.90312
29Petr Mrazek1227913287403.556.90212
30Carter Hart1023712975203.369.8955
31Mike Smith8316128114503.451.9003
32Juuse Saros12342119156473.316.89410
33Jaroslav Halak9331116156453.286.90210
34Craig Anderson919911553282.585.90611
35Corey Crawford621911066352.344.91012
36Elvis Merzlikins819410951273.376.8975
37Igor Shesterkin824810778432.860.8976
38Alexandar Georgiev718910645233.020.90613
39David Rittich1019510364243.699.90316
40Jimmy Howard623010385362.724.9048
41Charlie Lindgren1116410242102.687.9148
42Thomas Greiss921810178263.265.9039
43James Reimer11261101113323.750.8957
44MacKenzie Blackwood11260100106393.738.8943
45Jonathan Bernier92429991463.006.91013
46Samuel Montembeault111659836242.728.8949
47Adin Hill111919758173.124.9008
48Henrik Lundqvist62269676462.489.9139
49Ilya Samsonov91779343173.305.89711
50Roberto Luongo52019266382.632.91513
51Casey DeSmith101629150153.440.8968
52Cory Schneider72219178442.597.9104
53Ryan Miller82048675372.825.9073
54Jake Oettinger92018581322.829.9027
55Filip Gustavsson101558434212.788.9067
56Jack Campbell102018483233.432.8992
57Steve Mason41858264342.330.9046
58Anton Forsberg131588152173.289.90017
59Cam Ward51727856342.530.91110
60Anton Khudobin821775101343.596.9028
61Antti Niemi51537152282.361.9147
62Antti Raanta101776971263.497.9042
63Brian Elliott91906764313.090.9066
64Vitek Vanecek1220366101293.568.8955
65Kari Lehtonen41586659292.451.9083
66Jeremy Swayman71716673263.733.8900
67Kaapo Kahkonen91116229143.294.9036
68Spencer Knight71366243183.435.9033
69Ville Husso111226034203.090.8983
70Logan Thompson5121604392.974.9013
71Mikko Koskinen41385862183.607.8927
72Karel Vejmelka51225544113.139.8991
73Joey Daccord870511072.989.9043
74Carter Hutton81075040102.723.9157
75Pyotr Kochetkov6108503592.801.9133
76Malcolm Subban10117494294.720.8975
77Anthony Stolarz131024836112.798.8944
78Ondrej Pavelec41164748162.446.9144
79Lukas Dostal8864623113.200.8932
80Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen91194648143.252.8974
81Alex Stalock101314659133.665.8973
82Louis Domingue11914525123.537.9092
83Stuart Skinner91344365143.273.8971
84Dustin Wolf7694314112.842.9051
85Peter Budaj5844228112.958.8952
86Pavel Francouz5784121163.073.8921
87Jonas Hiller2904033172.316.9164
88Anders Nilsson781382093.086.8992
89Cal Petersen81223863154.266.8981
90Curtis McElhinney81153749253.318.9093
91Aaron Dell71043748104.386.8933
92Joseph Woll9933533103.061.8873
93Chris Driedger10843529163.849.9003
94Garret Sparks6833530143.175.9071
95Alex Nedeljkovic12993241143.123.8992
96Daniel Vladar8603115103.201.8971
97Laurent Brossoit131163162134.357.8933
98Kevin Lankinen91063149174.028.8853
99Andrei Vasilevsky143301021.961.9244
100Samuel Ersson6773027152.943.8963
3 Jonathan Quick 12 Seasons
GP421 W228 L132 T49
GAA2.821 SV%.907 SO15 Seasons12
4 Sergei Bobrovsky 13 Seasons
GP474 W226 L159 T71
GAA2.701 SV%.906 SO24 Seasons13
5 Cam Talbot 13 Seasons
GP401 W211 L114 T49
GAA3.090 SV%.898 SO21 Seasons13
8 Carey Price 8 Seasons
GP360 W184 L107 T60
GAA2.715 SV%.912 SO26 Seasons8
9 John Gibson 13 Seasons
GP419 W180 L172 T53
GAA3.195 SV%.903 SO16 Seasons13
10 Jake Allen 13 Seasons
GP413 W178 L141 T67
GAA3.017 SV%.907 SO12 Seasons13
11 Matt Murray 11 Seasons
GP299 W178 L73 T37
GAA3.246 SV%.900 SO10 Seasons11
12 Semyon Varlamov 13 Seasons
GP454 W177 L172 T98
GAA3.118 SV%.902 SO6 Seasons13
13 Darcy Kuemper 13 Seasons
GP349 W164 L121 T40
GAA3.082 SV%.900 SO16 Seasons13
14 Braden Holtby 8 Seasons
GP364 W163 L136 T54
GAA2.931 SV%.911 SO8 Seasons8
15 Tuukka Rask 8 Seasons
GP351 W162 L118 T62
GAA2.910 SV%.911 SO15 Seasons8
16 Jacob Markstrom 13 Seasons
GP366 W161 L125 T58
GAA3.144 SV%.896 SO16 Seasons13
17 Martin Jones 10 Seasons
GP354 W155 L120 T64
GAA3.117 SV%.906 SO17 Seasons10
18 Linus Ullmark 12 Seasons
GP362 W150 L144 T37
GAA3.590 SV%.895 SO9 Seasons12
19 Tristan Jarry 13 Seasons
GP250 W148 L58 T28
GAA3.251 SV%.897 SO8 Seasons13
20 Philipp Grubauer 13 Seasons
GP349 W144 L123 T62
GAA3.431 SV%.894 SO8 Seasons13
21 Robin Lehner 9 Seasons
GP269 W141 L82 T32
GAA3.283 SV%.904 SO16 Seasons9
22 Joonas Korpisalo 13 Seasons
GP282 W141 L80 T39
GAA3.355 SV%.899 SO8 Seasons13
23 Thatcher Demko 11 Seasons
GP248 W140 L67 T28
GAA3.101 SV%.895 SO10 Seasons11
25 Pekka Rinne 8 Seasons
GP302 W140 L103 T48
GAA3.080 SV%.902 SO11 Seasons8
26 Ilya Sorokin 9 Seasons
GP235 W139 L69 T18
GAA2.931 SV%.901 SO8 Seasons9
27 Ben Bishop 8 Seasons
GP303 W137 L104 T49
GAA2.939 SV%.906 SO12 Seasons8
28 Devan Dubnyk 8 Seasons
GP241 W137 L57 T45
GAA3.187 SV%.903 SO12 Seasons8
29 Petr Mrazek 12 Seasons
GP279 W132 L87 T40
GAA3.556 SV%.902 SO12 Seasons12
30 Carter Hart 10 Seasons
GP237 W129 L75 T20
GAA3.369 SV%.895 SO5 Seasons10
31 Mike Smith 8 Seasons
GP316 W128 L114 T50
GAA3.451 SV%.900 SO3 Seasons8
32 Juuse Saros 12 Seasons
GP342 W119 L156 T47
GAA3.316 SV%.894 SO10 Seasons12
33 Jaroslav Halak 9 Seasons
GP331 W116 L156 T45
GAA3.286 SV%.902 SO10 Seasons9
34 Craig Anderson 9 Seasons
GP199 W115 L53 T28
GAA2.585 SV%.906 SO11 Seasons9
35 Corey Crawford 6 Seasons
GP219 W110 L66 T35
GAA2.344 SV%.910 SO12 Seasons6
37 Igor Shesterkin 8 Seasons
GP248 W107 L78 T43
GAA2.860 SV%.897 SO6 Seasons8
39 David Rittich 10 Seasons
GP195 W103 L64 T24
GAA3.699 SV%.903 SO16 Seasons10
40 Jimmy Howard 6 Seasons
GP230 W103 L85 T36
GAA2.724 SV%.904 SO8 Seasons6
41 Charlie Lindgren 11 Seasons
GP164 W102 L42 T10
GAA2.687 SV%.914 SO8 Seasons11
42 Thomas Greiss 9 Seasons
GP218 W101 L78 T26
GAA3.265 SV%.903 SO9 Seasons9
43 James Reimer 11 Seasons
GP261 W101 L113 T32
GAA3.750 SV%.895 SO7 Seasons11
47 Adin Hill 11 Seasons
GP191 W97 L58 T17
GAA3.124 SV%.900 SO8 Seasons11
49 Ilya Samsonov 9 Seasons
GP177 W93 L43 T17
GAA3.305 SV%.897 SO11 Seasons9
50 Roberto Luongo 5 Seasons
GP201 W92 L66 T38
GAA2.632 SV%.915 SO13 Seasons5
51 Casey DeSmith 10 Seasons
GP162 W91 L50 T15
GAA3.440 SV%.896 SO8 Seasons10
52 Cory Schneider 7 Seasons
GP221 W91 L78 T44
GAA2.597 SV%.910 SO4 Seasons7
53 Ryan Miller 8 Seasons
GP204 W86 L75 T37
GAA2.825 SV%.907 SO3 Seasons8
54 Jake Oettinger 9 Seasons
GP201 W85 L81 T32
GAA2.829 SV%.902 SO7 Seasons9
55 Filip Gustavsson 10 Seasons
GP155 W84 L34 T21
GAA2.788 SV%.906 SO7 Seasons10
56 Jack Campbell 10 Seasons
GP201 W84 L83 T23
GAA3.432 SV%.899 SO2 Seasons10
57 Steve Mason 4 Seasons
GP185 W82 L64 T34
GAA2.330 SV%.904 SO6 Seasons4
58 Anton Forsberg 13 Seasons
GP158 W81 L52 T17
GAA3.289 SV%.900 SO17 Seasons13
59 Cam Ward 5 Seasons
GP172 W78 L56 T34
GAA2.530 SV%.911 SO10 Seasons5
60 Anton Khudobin 8 Seasons
GP217 W75 L101 T34
GAA3.596 SV%.902 SO8 Seasons8
61 Antti Niemi 5 Seasons
GP153 W71 L52 T28
GAA2.361 SV%.914 SO7 Seasons5
62 Antti Raanta 10 Seasons
GP177 W69 L71 T26
GAA3.497 SV%.904 SO2 Seasons10
63 Brian Elliott 9 Seasons
GP190 W67 L64 T31
GAA3.090 SV%.906 SO6 Seasons9
64 Vitek Vanecek 12 Seasons
GP203 W66 L101 T29
GAA3.568 SV%.895 SO5 Seasons12
65 Kari Lehtonen 4 Seasons
GP158 W66 L59 T29
GAA2.451 SV%.908 SO3 Seasons4
66 Jeremy Swayman 7 Seasons
GP171 W66 L73 T26
GAA3.733 SV%.890 SO0 Seasons7
67 Kaapo Kahkonen 9 Seasons
GP111 W62 L29 T14
GAA3.294 SV%.903 SO6 Seasons9
68 Spencer Knight 7 Seasons
GP136 W62 L43 T18
GAA3.435 SV%.903 SO3 Seasons7
69 Ville Husso 11 Seasons
GP122 W60 L34 T20
GAA3.090 SV%.898 SO3 Seasons11
70 Logan Thompson 5 Seasons
GP121 W60 L43 T9
GAA2.974 SV%.901 SO3 Seasons5
71 Mikko Koskinen 4 Seasons
GP138 W58 L62 T18
GAA3.607 SV%.892 SO7 Seasons4
72 Karel Vejmelka 5 Seasons
GP122 W55 L44 T11
GAA3.139 SV%.899 SO1 Seasons5
73 Joey Daccord 8 Seasons
GP70 W51 L10 T7
GAA2.989 SV%.904 SO3 Seasons8
74 Carter Hutton 8 Seasons
GP107 W50 L40 T10
GAA2.723 SV%.915 SO7 Seasons8
75 Pyotr Kochetkov 6 Seasons
GP108 W50 L35 T9
GAA2.801 SV%.913 SO3 Seasons6
76 Malcolm Subban 10 Seasons
GP117 W49 L42 T9
GAA4.720 SV%.897 SO5 Seasons10
77 Anthony Stolarz 13 Seasons
GP102 W48 L36 T11
GAA2.798 SV%.894 SO4 Seasons13
78 Ondrej Pavelec 4 Seasons
GP116 W47 L48 T16
GAA2.446 SV%.914 SO4 Seasons4
79 Lukas Dostal 8 Seasons
GP86 W46 L23 T11
GAA3.200 SV%.893 SO2 Seasons8
81 Alex Stalock 10 Seasons
GP131 W46 L59 T13
GAA3.665 SV%.897 SO3 Seasons10
82 Louis Domingue 11 Seasons
GP91 W45 L25 T12
GAA3.537 SV%.909 SO2 Seasons11
83 Stuart Skinner 9 Seasons
GP134 W43 L65 T14
GAA3.273 SV%.897 SO1 Seasons9
84 Dustin Wolf 7 Seasons
GP69 W43 L14 T11
GAA2.842 SV%.905 SO1 Seasons7
85 Peter Budaj 5 Seasons
GP84 W42 L28 T11
GAA2.958 SV%.895 SO2 Seasons5
86 Pavel Francouz 5 Seasons
GP78 W41 L21 T16
GAA3.073 SV%.892 SO1 Seasons5
87 Jonas Hiller 2 Seasons
GP90 W40 L33 T17
GAA2.316 SV%.916 SO4 Seasons2
88 Anders Nilsson 7 Seasons
GP81 W38 L20 T9
GAA3.086 SV%.899 SO2 Seasons7
89 Cal Petersen 8 Seasons
GP122 W38 L63 T15
GAA4.266 SV%.898 SO1 Seasons8
91 Aaron Dell 7 Seasons
GP104 W37 L48 T10
GAA4.386 SV%.893 SO3 Seasons7
92 Joseph Woll 9 Seasons
GP93 W35 L33 T10
GAA3.061 SV%.887 SO3 Seasons9
93 Chris Driedger 10 Seasons
GP84 W35 L29 T16
GAA3.849 SV%.900 SO3 Seasons10
94 Garret Sparks 6 Seasons
GP83 W35 L30 T14
GAA3.175 SV%.907 SO1 Seasons6
96 Daniel Vladar 8 Seasons
GP60 W31 L15 T10
GAA3.201 SV%.897 SO1 Seasons8
97 Laurent Brossoit 13 Seasons
GP116 W31 L62 T13
GAA4.357 SV%.893 SO3 Seasons13
98 Kevin Lankinen 9 Seasons
GP106 W31 L49 T17
GAA4.028 SV%.885 SO3 Seasons9
100 Samuel Ersson 6 Seasons
GP77 W30 L27 T15
GAA2.943 SV%.896 SO3 Seasons6