VHA 12 GM of the Year: Patryk Smyk - Tampa Bay

Lemieux Division

10 6 1 15
11 5 4 12
11 4 7 8
10 2 6 6
10 2 8 4

Bourque Division

11 7 2 16
10 7 2 15
10 4 2 12
9 5 4 10
9 4 3 10

Gretzky Division

10 7 2 15
12 7 5 14
10 5 2 13
11 5 5 11
9 3 5 7

VHA_Logo_S9_Drk-dropshadow

The Virtual Hockey Association

The PREMIER EA NHL PC gaming experience, VHA is a GM Mode league that's been running strong since 2002!!

GMs from around the world are welcome to join a fun, friendly and active league! VHA's unique conference configuration and custom schedule ensures 95% of your games are played with compatible GMs, available in your nearby time zone.

VHA offers a unique brand of sim style hockey, complete with:

  • Ratings updates for all players, including this year's crop of rookies
  • A LIVE Entry Draft and Draft Lottery, every year
  • Our annual Free Agent Frenzy, where you'll sign players like a true NHL GM
  • Trading, trading and more trading
  • Realistic roster management under a salary cap system, with a full CBA and more
  • Bonus tournaments like the World Junior Championship or World Championship of Hockey
  • More.....

Join us for the most realistic online hockey gaming experience! All it takes is a good internet connection, a copy of NHL09 for PC and a few clicks to get started

For a list of open teams and SIGN UP

Top 10 Scorers

Season 13
First NameLast NameTeamGPGAPTS
SidneyCrosbyMTL1181119
JohnTavaresSJ1151116
MarkScheifeleWSH1211415
SamReinhartPIT106915
ConnorMcDavidEDM117714
NikolajEhlersANA107714
PavelZachaDET127714
ColeCaufieldMTL115914
RasmusDahlinNYI1021214
LeonDraisaitlPIT107613

Top 10 Goalies

Season 13 · Ranked by wins
First NameLast NameTeamGPGAAWLSave%SO
JakubDobesMTL81.8780.9111
FilipGustavssonNYR102.1272.8961
JuuseSarosNYI92.0862.9101
JoeyDaccordTB61.9950.9371
JoelHoferVGK82.4953.8901
LinusUllmarkOTT93.2051.8820
IlyaSorokinBOS113.3455.9100
SergeiBobrovskyPHI81.7842.9201
IgorShesterkinSEA81.8342.9131
LoganThompsonCHI61.8842.9370

Lidstrom Division

11 11 0 22
11 7 2 16
10 6 3 13
10 5 4 11
11 5 5 11

Jagr Division

10 8 2 16
12 5 5 12
12 5 6 11
10 4 5 9
11 4 6 9

Czerkawski Division

9 5 2 12
9 5 2 12
9 4 2 11
10 4 4 10
10 3 4 9