VHA 12 GM of the Year: Patryk Smyk - Tampa Bay

Lemieux Division

9 6 1 14
10 5 4 11
9 4 5 8
9 2 5 6
9 1 8 2

Bourque Division

10 6 2 14
9 6 2 13
9 4 1 12
8 5 3 10
9 4 3 10

Gretzky Division

9 6 2 13
11 6 5 12
9 4 2 11
8 3 4 7
9 3 5 7

VHA_Logo_S9_Drk-dropshadow

The Virtual Hockey Association

The PREMIER EA NHL PC gaming experience, VHA is a GM Mode league that's been running strong since 2002!!

GMs from around the world are welcome to join a fun, friendly and active league! VHA's unique conference configuration and custom schedule ensures 95% of your games are played with compatible GMs, available in your nearby time zone.

VHA offers a unique brand of sim style hockey, complete with:

  • Ratings updates for all players, including this year's crop of rookies
  • A LIVE Entry Draft and Draft Lottery, every year
  • Our annual Free Agent Frenzy, where you'll sign players like a true NHL GM
  • Trading, trading and more trading
  • Realistic roster management under a salary cap system, with a full CBA and more
  • Bonus tournaments like the World Junior Championship or World Championship of Hockey
  • More.....

Join us for the most realistic online hockey gaming experience! All it takes is a good internet connection, a copy of NHL09 for PC and a few clicks to get started

For a list of open teams and SIGN UP

Top 10 Scorers

Season 13
First NameLast NameTeamGPGAPTS
SidneyCrosbyMTL971118
SamReinhartPIT106915
MarkScheifeleWSH1110414
ConnorMcDavidEDM107714
NikolajEhlersANA107714
JohnTavaresSJ1041014
RasmusDahlinNYI921214
LeonDraisaitlPIT107613
BradyTkachukMTL96713
ColeCaufieldMTL95813

Top 10 Goalies

Season 13 · Ranked by wins
First NameLast NameTeamGPGAAWLSave%SO
JakubDobesMTL61.5060.9251
FilipGustavssonNYR92.2462.8911
JoeyDaccordTB61.9950.9371
JuuseSarosNYI82.2152.9081
JoelHoferVGK72.4252.8921
LinusUllmarkOTT93.2051.8820
IgorShesterkinSEA81.8342.9131
LoganThompsonCHI61.8842.9370
LukasDostalFLA92.0441.8950
JacobMarkstromCBJ82.1942.8770

Lidstrom Division

9 9 0 18
11 7 2 16
10 6 3 13
10 5 4 11
10 5 4 11

Jagr Division

10 8 2 16
12 5 6 11
10 4 4 10
10 4 5 9
8 3 5 6

Czerkawski Division

9 5 2 12
8 4 2 10
8 4 2 10
9 4 3 10
9 2 4 7